Photos

Info
Nickname: SCRITCH
Country: United Kingdom
City: ASmallTownIn WILTSHIRE
Status: Active
Tribe: Rock
Description

musical marmite :-0 fusion

SCRITCH uses programmed beats and plays all other instruments in his music but has not sussed out a good singing style but his songs are true to himself so no other can sing what he writes..................
Rich Dean A.K.A Scritch was born in may 1984 and had a love for music from the age of 9 when he got his first guitar. at 14 he fronted an indie/rock band but never played a gig, the band jammed for about 5 months then split.
at 16 he went to college to study sound engineering and begun buying records and started mixing on decks playing hard trance & breakbeats and producing his own music of these genresunder the alias SCORCHIO.
by the age of 21 he started D.Jing on a local radio station presenting hip hop & rock shows and introducing...

Show everything
SCRITCH uses programmed beats and plays all other instruments in his music but has not sussed out a good singing style but his songs are true to himself so no other can sing what he writes..................
Rich Dean A.K.A Scritch was born in may 1984 and had a love for music from the age of 9 when he got his first guitar. at 14 he fronted an indie/rock band but never played a gig, the band jammed for about 5 months then split.
at 16 he went to college to study sound engineering and begun buying records and started mixing on decks playing hard trance & breakbeats and producing his own music of these genresunder the alias SCORCHIO.
by the age of 21 he started D.Jing on a local radio station presenting hip hop & rock shows and introducing a local bands show for the community of salisbury.
deciding to go back to his roots he decided to start making music again but to combine different styles together in his work which varies from electro to rock, trance to hip hop.
he also jams with fello T.O.N members theJENGLEBERTs.
i hope u enjoy my music and fill me in on ur veiws, its not to many peoples taste but hey ho its worth a go :-)

Show intro only
Web Presence