Photos

Info
Nickname: Dolphant
Country: Mexico
City: Guadalahara
Status: Active
Tribe: Rock
Description

Dolphant

DOLPHANT means the mythical merger of a dolphin and
elephant.

Dolphant born in June 2013 with the concern to continue
experimenting musically. To his credit more than ten topics
compounds, five of them already recorded on their debut EP
entitled "Human Starlings" in January 2014.
The songs drive a nice atmosphere changes
of moods. By exploring games
multiple rhythmic melodies that complement each other,
the band constantly experimenting with their sound, which
resulting in a refreshing and unique repertoire of songs,
always different from each other.

The live performances are full of Dolphant
special energy. The stage presence of the members
cause an experience. Enjoy!!
Web Presence