Photos

Info
Nickname: Darija
Country: Croatia (Hrvatska)
City: Osijek
Status: Active
Tribe: Classic
Description
I represent Dario Plevnik as his manager and his wife. Dario Plevnik is a composer and guitar player from Osijek, Croatia. He was born in 1969. and has been playing and composing music since age of 10.
Dario have many, many beautiful instrumentals with different types and I can not tell you which one is better and he constantly has inspiration for creating new ones.
He published five CD's and thirteen music videos in Croatia. His copyrights are protected by Swiss Copy Right Agency "Suisa".
It is important to mention that Dario is currently under no contract with any publisher, and he has exclusive copyrights for all his music.
In 2001, his instrumental "Darija", dedicated to his wife, was published on compilation CD "The Chrisanne ...

Show everything
I represent Dario Plevnik as his manager and his wife. Dario Plevnik is a composer and guitar player from Osijek, Croatia. He was born in 1969. and has been playing and composing music since age of 10.
Dario have many, many beautiful instrumentals with different types and I can not tell you which one is better and he constantly has inspiration for creating new ones.
He published five CD's and thirteen music videos in Croatia. His copyrights are protected by Swiss Copy Right Agency "Suisa".
It is important to mention that Dario is currently under no contract with any publisher, and he has exclusive copyrights for all his music.
In 2001, his instrumental "Darija", dedicated to his wife, was published on compilation CD "The Chrisanne collections IV" along with great names such as Henry Mancini , James Galway , Pedro Garcia, Alma Cogan, Peggy Lee, Net King Cole, Cherry Popin' Daddies , The Bill Elliott Swing Orchestra, etc.
His hit song "Slavonian Horses" was a great success at international folk festivals "Euromusica 2002" in Sopron, Hungary and Eisenstadt, Austria.
Instrumental "I can" was chosen to represent Croatian Olympic Team at the Para Olympic Games 2004 in Athens.
The combination of his superb electric guitar playing and sound of tamburitza, will leave you amazed.
Please find enclosed his sample music. http://www.myspace.com/darioplevnik
I look forward to your response and thank you for your consideration.
Sincerely,
Darija


Show intro only
Tip Box
Support Tribe of Noise by browsing with a Coil subscription.



Videos
Tribe of Noise YouTube channel
Web Presence
Votes
52 votes
Twitter