Photos

Info
Nickname: Raesoulman
Country: Uganda
City: Kampala
Status: Active
Tribe: Pop
Description

Raesoulman

I was born 30th April 1963, in the mid-Western Uganda (East Africa) town of Masindi.

My influences are James Brown, Ray Charles, the entire Motown family, George Benson, Jeffrey Osborne, James Ingram, Luther Vandross, Roberta Flack, Randy Crawford, Gladys Knight, Bobby Womack, Frank Sinatra, Nat King Cole, Brian McKnight, Louis Armstrong, Grover Washington Jr, Oscar Peterson, John Coltrane, Miles Davis, The Beatles, Mike & The Mechanics, and many, many more!

I’m a songwriter, signed up with BMI and with publishers, for my different songs and also subscribed with the independent A&R company, TAXI. I’m looking for artists, labels, film & TV people who’d like to use my material.

My day job is an ICT software salesman, in Ugand...

Show everything
I was born 30th April 1963, in the mid-Western Uganda (East Africa) town of Masindi.

My influences are James Brown, Ray Charles, the entire Motown family, George Benson, Jeffrey Osborne, James Ingram, Luther Vandross, Roberta Flack, Randy Crawford, Gladys Knight, Bobby Womack, Frank Sinatra, Nat King Cole, Brian McKnight, Louis Armstrong, Grover Washington Jr, Oscar Peterson, John Coltrane, Miles Davis, The Beatles, Mike & The Mechanics, and many, many more!

I’m a songwriter, signed up with BMI and with publishers, for my different songs and also subscribed with the independent A&R company, TAXI. I’m looking for artists, labels, film & TV people who’d like to use my material.

My day job is an ICT software salesman, in Uganda and the East Africa Region.

Visit me, at www.betarecords.com/raesoulman and http://www.ubetoo.com/Artist.taf?_ArtistId=12145


Show intro only
Web Presence