Photos

Info
Nickname: RMPHANTOM
Country: Netherlands
City: Maarssen
Status: Active
Tribe: Classic
Description

RM_PHANTOM

hi all my name is rob meijer.
born 1973 in the Netherlands
i played guitar in a dutch metalband (ancient curse) 1990_1996
after that time, I have been very busy with music at home as a hobby.
but I hope someday to record an album in a studio or to be working with someone on a musical project.
I started composing in 2013 I recorded everything at home with an old midi keyboard (m-audio keystation49e).
I had that thing forever stored in my closet i never used it untill last year.
I am amazed at what you all can do nowaday with a midi keyboard just amazing.
making intro's or instrumental tracks always fascinated me.
intrested in my work ?
please let me know i am currently unemployed.
so any,band,group,recordlabel or company dont hasi...

Show everything
hi all my name is rob meijer.
born 1973 in the Netherlands
i played guitar in a dutch metalband (ancient curse) 1990_1996
after that time, I have been very busy with music at home as a hobby.
but I hope someday to record an album in a studio or to be working with someone on a musical project.
I started composing in 2013 I recorded everything at home with an old midi keyboard (m-audio keystation49e).
I had that thing forever stored in my closet i never used it untill last year.
I am amazed at what you all can do nowaday with a midi keyboard just amazing.
making intro's or instrumental tracks always fascinated me.
intrested in my work ?
please let me know i am currently unemployed.
so any,band,group,recordlabel or company dont hasitate to contact me.
i play guitar,keys,and i am composer.
greatings Rob Meijer (RM PHANTOM)





Show intro only
Tip Box
If you want to buy me a drink, dinner or a new car...

Web Presence